Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

Introduction
We, VIPS Group of Education. are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us.
Meaning of "Personal Information" and any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, your name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information,whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit VIPS Group of Education.'s Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies
Some of our Web pages utilize VIPS Group of Education. and other tracking technologies. A cookie is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies,including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.
You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site.
Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Third Party Services
Third parties provide certain services available on http://www.vipsgroupeducation.com/, may provide information, including Personal Information, that VIPS Group of Education. collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which "VIPS Group of Education." maintains its Web site and mailing lists. VIPS Group of Education. will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on behalf VIPS Group of Education.. behalf does not intend to transfer any Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on behalf s behalf unless such transfer is legally required.

Information security
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.
We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services and job requirement.
Your Consent
By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to behalf ,s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where behalf collects Personal Information on the Web.
Children
Behalf will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.
Sharing of Information and Disclosure
behalf does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you have requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with behalf under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help behalf communicate with you about offers from behalf and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
Paramedical respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
Paramedical believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of VIPS Group of Education.'s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
We transfer information about you if VIPS Group of Education. is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, we will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
VIPS Group of Education. displays targeted advertisements based on personal information.Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria .
VIPS Group of Education. does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.
VIPS Group of Education. advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks,insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).


Confidentiality and Security
We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
VIPS Group of Education. reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification if any.
Disclaimer VIPS Group of Education. does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the data/credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security. VIPS Group of Education. uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands.
VIPS Group of Education. shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure of any information concerning the user's account and or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.
Contact Information VIPS Group of Education. welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, VIPS Group of Education. will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

Note : The terms in this agreement may be changed by VIPS Group of Education. at any time. VIPS Group of Education. is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.